Difference between revisions of "OnlineResource"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
Camel case: onlineResource | Camel case: onlineResource | ||
| − | Attribute type: | + | Attribute type: Complex |
Definition: | Definition: | ||
| − | + | Information about online sources from which a resource or data can be obtained (ISO 19115, adapted) | |
| − | |||
SubAttributes: | SubAttributes: | ||
| Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
!Name!!AlphaCode!!CamelCase!!Multiplicity!!Sequential | !Name!!AlphaCode!!CamelCase!!Multiplicity!!Sequential | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Linkage | + | |Linkage||[[LINKGE]]||linkage|| ||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Protocol | + | |Protocol||[[PROTCL]]||protocol||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Application Profile | + | |Application Profile||[[APPPRF]]||applicationProfile||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Name of Resource | + | |Name of Resource||[[NAMRES]]||nameOfResource||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Description | + | |Description||[[DESCRP]]||description||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |function | + | |Online function||[[ONLFUN]]||onlineFunction||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Protocol Request | + | |Protocol Request||[[PROTRQ]]||protocolRequest||0..1||n/a |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:43, 29 December 2015
FEATURE OBJECT ATTRIBUTES
Attribute: Online Resource
Acronym: Code: ?
Camel case: onlineResource
Attribute type: Complex
Definition:
Information about online sources from which a resource or data can be obtained (ISO 19115, adapted)
SubAttributes:
| Name | AlphaCode | CamelCase | Multiplicity | Sequential |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linkage | LINKGE | linkage | n/a | |
| Protocol | PROTCL | protocol | 0..1 | n/a |
| Application Profile | APPPRF | applicationProfile | 0..1 | n/a |
| Name of Resource | NAMRES | nameOfResource | 0..1 | n/a |
| Description | DESCRP | description | 0..1 | n/a |
| Online function | ONLFUN | onlineFunction | 0..1 | n/a |
| Protocol Request | PROTRQ | protocolRequest | 0..1 | n/a |
Remarks:
Comments: