Difference between revisions of "BRGINF"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Orientation||[[ORIENT]]||orientation||0..1||n/a | |Orientation||[[ORIENT]]||orientation||0..1||n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Distance||[[ | + | |Distance||[[DISTNC]]||distance||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
|Information||[[INFORM]]||information||0..1||n/a | |Information||[[INFORM]]||information||0..1||n/a | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 9 April 2014
FEATURE OBJECT ATTRIBUTES
Attribute: Bearing Information
Acronym: BRGINF Code: ?
Camel case: bearingInformation
Attribute type: S
Definition:
A bearing is the direction one object is from another object.
Attribute type: Complex
SubAttributes:
cardinal direction definition and distance attribute to be developed
| Name | AlphaCode | CamelCase | Multiplicity | Sequential |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Directions | CARDIR | cardinalDirections | 0..1 | n/a |
| Sector limit one | SECTR1 | sectorLimitOne | 0..1 | n/a |
| Sector limit two | SECTR2 | sectorLimitTwo | 0..1 | n/a |
| Orientation | ORIENT | orientation | 0..1 | n/a |
| Distance | DISTNC | distance | 0..1 | n/a |
| Information | INFORM | information | 0..1 | n/a |
Reference:
Remarks:
INFORM should be used to specify "unknown directions"
Distinction:
Justification:
to be completed
Comments:
No comments.
| David | others | Raphael | Jens |
|---|---|---|---|
| DA Y/N | others Y/N | RMM Y/N | JSF Y/N |