Difference between revisions of "SMTEND"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
FEATURE ATTRIBUTE | FEATURE ATTRIBUTE | ||
| − | Summer | + | Summer Time end |
Acronym: SMTEND | Acronym: SMTEND | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Definition: | Definition: | ||
| − | The date and local time when | + | The date and local time when Summer Time or Daylight Saving Time ends |
References: | References: | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Sub-attribute!!Camel Code Identifier!!Multiplicity!!Sequential | !Sub-attribute!!Camel Code Identifier!!Multiplicity!!Sequential | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[FIXDAT]]||fixedDate||0.. | + | |[[FIXDAT]]||fixedDate||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[VARDAT]]||variableDate||0.. | + | |[[VARDAT]]||variableDate||0..1||n/a |
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIXTIM]]||fixedTime||1||n/a | |[[FIXTIM]]||fixedTime||1||n/a | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| Y | | Y | ||
| Y/N | | Y/N | ||
| − | | Y | + | | Y |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 6 February 2012
FEATURE ATTRIBUTE
Summer Time end
Acronym: SMTEND
Camel Case: summerTimeEnd
Attribute type: Complex
Definition:
The date and local time when Summer Time or Daylight Saving Time ends
References:
| Sub-attribute | Camel Code Identifier | Multiplicity | Sequential |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIXDAT | fixedDate | 0..1 | n/a |
| VARDAT | variableDate | 0..1 | n/a |
| FIXTIM | fixedTime | 1 | n/a |
Remarks:
No remarks.
Distinction:
Nil
Justification:
New attribute
Comments:
The product specification should show that either FIXDAT or VARDAT should be populated.
| David | Raphael | Jens |
|---|---|---|
| Y | Y/N | Y |